Loading the page

68300 subscribers

Subscribe on YouTube!

Menu

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At www.julianocaju.com.br, privacy and security are priorities and we are committed to transparency in the processing of our users/clients' personal data. Therefore, this present Privacy Policy establishes how the collection, use and transfer of information from customers or other people who access or use our website is done.

By using our services, you understand that we will collect and use your personal information in the ways described in this Policy, under the rules of the Federal Constitution of 1988 (art. 5, LXXIX; and art. 22, XXX - included by EC 115/2022), Data Protection rules (LGPD, Federal Law 13.709/2018), consumerist provisions of Federal Law 8078/1990 and other rules of the Brazilian legal system applicable.

In this way, Youtuber Juliano Freitas, hereinafter simply referred to as “Julino Caju", in the role of Data Controller, is bound by the provisions of this Privacy Policy. 1. What data do we collect
about you and for what purpose?
We collect email information only from users who use our product listing tool, for the purpose of sharing and retrieving listing information.

2. How do we collect your data?
In this sense, the collection of your personal data occurs as follows:
The user informs the data in the form fields of the site.

2.1. Consent
It is based on your consent that we process your personal data. Consent is the free, informed and unequivocal statement by which you authorize (simplified business name) to process your data.

Thus, in line with the General Data Protection Law, your data will only be collected, processed and stored with prior and express consent.

Your consent will be obtained specifically for each purpose described above, evidencing the (simplified corporate name) commitment to transparency and good faith towards its users/customers, following the relevant legislative regulations.

By using the services of (simplified business name) and providing your personal data, you are aware of and consenting to the provisions of this Privacy Policy, in addition to knowing your rights and how to exercise them.

At any time and at no cost, you may withdraw your consent.

It is important to highlight that the revocation of consent for the processing of data may imply the impossibility of the proper performance of some functionality of the website that depends on the operation. Such consequences will be informed in advance.

3. What are your rights?
We assure our users/customers of their rights as holders provided for in article 18 of the General Data Protection Law. In this way, you can, free of charge and at any time:

    Confirm the existence of data processing, in a simplified way or in a clear and complete format.
    Access your data, being able to request them in a readable copy in printed form or electronically, safe and reputable.
    Correct your data, when requesting its edition, correction or update.
    Limit your data when unnecessary, excessive or treated in violation of the legislation through anonymization, blocking or deletion.
    Request the portability of your data, through a registration data report that (simplified business name) handles about you.
    Delete your processed data based on your consent, except in cases provided for by law.
    Revoke your consent, disallowing the processing of your data.
    Inform yourself about the possibility of not giving your consent and the consequences of the refusal.

4. How can you exercise your titleholder rights?
To exercise your rights as a holder, you must contact (simplified business name) through the following available means :
[email protected] In this case, you will be informed in advance. 5. How and for how long will your data be stored? Your personal data collected by the portal will be used and stored for the time necessary to provide the service or to achieve the purposes listed in this Privacy Policy, considering the rights of data subjects and controllers.

In general, your data will be kept as long as the contractual relationship between you and the www.julianocaju.com.br portal lasts. At the end of the period of storage of personal data, these will be deleted from our databases or anonymized, except for the hypotheses legally provided for in article 16 general data protection law, namely: I – compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation by the controller

II – study by research body, ensuring, whenever possible, the anonymization of personal data;

III – transfer to a third party, provided that the data processing requirements set forth in this Law are respected; or

IV – exclusive use by the controller, access by a third party is prohibited, provided that the data is anonymised.

That is, personal information about you that is essential for the fulfillment of legal, judicial and administrative determinations and/or for the exercise of the right of defense in judicial and administrative proceedings will be maintained, despite the exclusion of other data.

The storage of data collected by the portal reflects our commitment to the security and privacy of your data. We employ technical protection measures and solutions able to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and inviolability of your data. In addition, we also have security measures appropriate to the risks and control access to stored information.

6. What do we do to keep your data safe?
To keep your personal information safe, we use physical, electronic and managerial tools aimed at protecting your privacy.

We apply these tools taking into account the nature of the personal data collected, the context and purpose of the treatment and the risks that possible violations would generate for the rights and freedoms of the holder of the data collected and processed.

Among the measures we adopt, we highlight the following:

    Only authorized people have access to your personal data
    Access to your personal data is only done after the commitment of confidentiality
    Your personal data is stored in a safe and suitable environment.

In the event of a security incident that could generate significant risk or damage to you or any of our users/customers, we will notify those affected and the National Data Protection Authority about the incident, in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Law.

7. With whom may your data be shared?
In order to preserve your privacy, (simplified business name) will not share your personal data with any unauthorized third party.

In addition, there are also other hypotheses in which your data may be shared, which are:

I – Legal determination, request, requisition or court order, with competent judicial, administrative or governmental authorities.

II – Case of corporate movements, such as merger, acquisition and incorporation, automatically

III – Protection of the rights of (simplified business name) in any type of conflict, including those of judicial content.

8. Cookies or navigation data
The portal makes use of Cookies, which are text files sent by the platform to your computer and stored there, which contain information related to website navigation. In short, Cookies are used to improve the user experience.

By accessing our website and consenting to the use of Cookies, you acknowledge and accept the use of a navigation data collection system with the use of Cookies on your device.

You can, at any time and at no cost, change permissions, block or refuse Cookies. However, the revocation of consent for certain Cookies may prevent the correct functioning of some platform features.

To manage your browser's cookies, just do it directly in the browser settings, in the Cookie management area.

9. Amendment to this Privacy Policy
The current version of the Privacy Policy was formulated and last updated on: 04/19/2022.

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, mainly in terms of adaptation to any changes made to our website or in the legislative field. We recommend that you review it frequently.

Any changes will come into effect as of their publication on our website and we will always notify you of any changes that have occurred.

By using our services and providing your personal data after such changes, you consent to them.

10. Responsibility
The portal provides for the responsibility of agents who work in data processing processes, in accordance with articles 42 to 45 of the General Data Protection Law.

We are committed to keeping this Privacy Policy up to date, observing its provisions and ensuring compliance.

In addition, we are also committed to seeking technical and organizational conditions that are safely able to protect the entire data processing process.

If the National Data Protection Authority requires the adoption of measures in relation to the processing of data carried out by (simplified business name), we undertake to follow them.

10.1 Disclaimer
As mentioned in Topic 6, although we adopt high security standards in order to avoid incidents, no virtual page is entirely risk-free. In this sense, (simplified corporate name) is not responsible for:

I – Any consequences arising from negligence, recklessness or malpractice of users in relation to their individual data. We guarantee and are only responsible for the security of the data processing processes and the fulfillment of the purposes described in this instrument.

We emphasize that the user is responsible for the confidentiality of access data.

II – Malicious actions by third parties, such as hacker attacks, unless proven culpable or deliberate conduct by (simplified business name).

We emphasize that in case of security incidents that may generate risk or relevant damage to you or any of our users/customers, we will inform those affected and the National Data Protection Authority about what happened and we will take the necessary measures.

III – Inaccuracy of the information entered by the user/customer in the records necessary for the use of the services of (simplified business name); any consequences arising from false information or information entered in bad faith are entirely the responsibility of the user/client.
11. Data Protection Officer

The portal provides the following means for you to get in touch with us to exercise your holder rights: (means of contact).

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy or about the personal data we process, you can contact our Personal Data Protection Officer, through the following channels:
[email protected]
Sitevip Internet